Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for misterolympia.shop

At misterolympia.shop, accessible from misterolympia.shop, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by misterolympia.shop and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in misterolympia.shop. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

misterolympia.shop follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, misterolympia.shop uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies”.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of misterolympia.shop.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on misterolympia.shop, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that misterolympia.shop has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

misterolympia.shop’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

X
en English
Choose Your Country
country_flag_US
United States
country_flag_GB
United Kingdom
country_flag_CA
Canada
country_flag_AU
Australia
country_flag_DE
Germany
country_flag_FR
France
country_flag_ES
Spain
country_flag_IT
Italy
country_flag_PT
Portugal
country_flag_IE
Ireland
country_flag_AT
Austria
country_flag_CZ
Czech Republic
country_flag_NL
Netherlands
country_flag_BE
Belgium
country_flag_HR
Croatia
country_flag_EE
Estonia
country_flag_NO
Norway
country_flag_SE
Sweden
country_flag_LV
Latvia
country_flag_AE
United Arab Emirates
country_flag_SA
Saudi Arabia
country_flag_JP
Japan
country_flag_SG
Singapore
country_flag_PH
Philippines
country_flag_TW
Taiwan, Province of China
country_flag_PR
Puerto Rico
country_flag_NZ
New Zealand
My country's not on the list
×
Do you want to change a previously selected country?
country_flag_US
United States
country_flag_GB
United Kingdom
country_flag_CA
Canada
country_flag_AU
Australia
country_flag_DE
Germany
country_flag_FR
France
country_flag_ES
Spain
country_flag_IT
Italy
country_flag_PT
Portugal
country_flag_IE
Ireland
country_flag_AT
Austria
country_flag_CZ
Czech Republic
country_flag_NL
Netherlands
country_flag_BE
Belgium
country_flag_HR
Croatia
country_flag_EE
Estonia
country_flag_NO
Norway
country_flag_SE
Sweden
country_flag_LV
Latvia
country_flag_AE
United Arab Emirates
country_flag_SA
Saudi Arabia
country_flag_JP
Japan
country_flag_SG
Singapore
country_flag_PH
Philippines
country_flag_TW
Taiwan, Province of China
country_flag_PR
Puerto Rico
country_flag_NZ
New Zealand
My country's not on the list
0
YOUR CART
  • No products in the cart.